Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
African American
Americana
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humor
Indiana
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Literature & Literary
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mining & Treasure
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Periodicals
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Romance
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & The Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Teens & Young Adult
Theater & Plays
Travel & Places
True Adventure
Women & Feminism
Yearbooks

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

No Author Noted Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 No Author Noted
1946 Sycamore
Terre Haute, Indiana, U.S.A. Indiana State Teachers College 1946 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
Solid copy, with a padded decorative cloth binding, in Good Plus condition. Text unmarked, with no creases or tears; wear at corners and spine ends, o/w virtually no exterior wear; exterior clean; foxing. 192 pp, profusely illustrated. 1946 yearbook of Indiana State Teachers College (now Indiana State University). 009496 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 No Author Noted
1951 Arbutus Vol. 58
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1951 Hard Cover Very Good Minus No Jacket 
Spine very slightly cocked; light soiling and wear to decorative cloth binding; interior clean and unmarked. 480 pgs, profusely illustrated. The 1951 yearbook of Indiana University, Bloomington campus. 007423 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 No Author Noted
1952 Arbutus Vol. 59
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1952 Hard Cover Very Good Minus No Jacket 
Light to moderate soiling and wear to decorative cloth binding; interior clean and unmarked. 495 pgs, profusely illustrated. The 1952 yearbook of Indiana University, Bloomington campus. 007425 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 No Author Noted
1955 Arbutus Vol. 62
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1955 Hard Cover Very Good Minus No Jacket 
Light soiling and wear to green cloth binding; spine a bit faded; interior clean and unmarked. 496 pgs, profusely illustrated. The 1955 yearbook of Indiana University, Bloomington campus. 007424 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 No Author Noted
1957-58 Bibliography of Rubber Literature (Including Patents)
Akron, Ohio, U.S.A. American Chemical Society 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Minus No Jacket 
Nice tight, well-preserved copy, in a maroon cloth binding with gold lettering; clean and unmarked inside and out, with no creased or torn pages; binding shows three bumped corners and mild rubbing at spine ends and top extremities. 754 numbered pages. A "ready reference to all literature on the chemistry, engineering, economics, and past innovations related to rubber. It represents a compilation from most of the important scientific, industrial, and trade publications, and patents from countries throughout the world." 013724 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 No Author Noted
1959 Bibliography of Rubber Literature (Including Patents)
Akron, Ohio, U.S.A. American Chemical Society 1959 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Nice tight, square, well-preserved copy, in a maroon cloth binding with gold lettering; clean and unmarked inside and out, with no creased or torn pages; binding shows a gentle bump at bottom front corner, minor rubbing at foot of spine, o/w virtually no wear. 467 numbered pages. A "ready reference to the literature on the science and technology of rubber and related areas." 013723 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 No Author Noted
1961 Bibliography of Rubber Literature (Including Patents)
Akron, Ohio, U.S.A. American Chemical Society 1961 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Nice tight, square, well-preserved copy, in a maroon cloth binding with gold lettering; clean and unmarked inside and out, with no creased or torn pages; binding shows a short, shallow scratch on back and very minor general surface rubbing, o/w no defects. 1074 numbered pages. A "ready reference to all literature on the chemistry, engineering, economics, and past innovations related to rubber. It represents a compilation from most of the important scientific, industrial, and trade publications, and patents from countries throughout the world." 013725 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 No Author Noted
1987 Service Manual: Dakota Trucks / 2WD and 4WD Pickups
Detroit Chrysler Motors 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Nice lightly used copy, clean inside and out, with bright, unmarked text and no creased or torn pages except for a mild bend to extreme tip of top corner of first few leaves; binding has one tiny moisture stain, o/w unmarked, with mild edgewear, two bent corners, one corner with a mild curl, and a tiny nick to top rear extremity. Unpaginated (1.125 inches thick), profusely illustrated with b&w/color drawings. A manual for the professional auto technician, covering all systems in detail. NOTE: This is a large item. Shipping outside the U.S. and Priority shipping within the U.S. may require additional postage. 015094 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 No Author Noted
1987-88 Outstanding College Students of America Directory
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Outstanding Students of America, Inc. 1988 Hard Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket 
Very nice copy, in Very Good Plus condition; black decorative pebble-grained binding shows one mildly bumped corner and title page has a mild, barely visible crease, o/w book has no notable defects. 282 pp. Based on academic achievement and leadership in school and community and organized by field of study, this volume recognizes the most distinguished university and college students in the United States for the 1987-88 academic year. 012365 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 No Author Noted
A Century of Caring: Celebrating the First 100 Years of Mead Johnson & Company
Mead Johnson Corporate and Business Communications 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Plus 
A near-pristine copy of this very scarce book, bound in laminated paper-covered boards, with only a tiny point of rubbing at foot of spine, o/w no signs of use or wear; dust jacket shows very minor rubbing at bottom spine end and a 1/2" crease at top rear edge, o/w approaches New condition. 100 pp, profusely illustrated in color. A retrospective of the first century of nutritional company Mead Johnson, headquartered in Evansville, Indiana, U.S.A. 013623 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 No Author Noted
A Century of Caring: Celebrating the First 100 Years of Mead Johnson & Company
Mead Johnson Corporate and Business Communications 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
A near-pristine copy of this very scarce book, bound in laminated paper-covered boards, with only a tiny point of rubbing at head of spine, o/w no signs of use or wear; dust jacket shows very minor, barely visible edgewear, o/w approaches New condition. 100 pp, profusely illustrated in color. A retrospective of the first century of nutritional company Mead Johnson, headquartered in Evansville, Indiana, U.S.A. 013710 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 No Author Noted
A Century of Caring: Celebrating the First 100 Years of Mead Johnson & Company
Mead Johnson Corporate and Business Communications 2005 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus 
A nice clean, bright, unmarked copy of this very scarce book, bound in laminated paper-covered boards, with no creased or torn pages; binding shows a minor bump at foot of spine, a tiny ding in each bottom extremity, and a short, shallow, barely visible scratch to back; dust jacket is clean, bright, and unmarked, with light to moderate wear at spine ends, a mild crease to both front and back, and a couple of short, shallow indentations. 100 pp, profusely illustrated in color. A retrospective of the first century of nutritional company Mead Johnson, headquartered in Evansville, Indiana, U.S.A. Letter from company president Stephen W. Golsby laid in. 014023 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 No Author Noted
A Course in Miracles Combined Volume: I) Text II) Workbook for Students III) Manual for Teachers
Mill Valley, California USA Foundation for Inner Peace 1996 49th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Minus No Jacket 
A nice tight copy, clean and bright and unmarked inside and out except for a tiny pale stain on outer edge of text block and "Withdrawn" stamped on front free endpaper, although this book has never been a library book; one closed marginal tear, o/w no creased or torn pages; binding shows almost no wear. 1249 numbered pages. A course for finding peace and meaning in Christ. 015194 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 No Author Noted
A Profile of Extremist Movements in America: Recognize & Respond (Hate Crimes Resource Manual)
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Indiana Civil Rights Commission 1999 Fourth Edition Soft Cover Good Plus No Jacket Ex-Library 
Stapled softcover book with heavy card covers, in Good Plus condition; the usual library markings, pocket remnants, etc.; binding clean; text clean and unmarked, with extreme tip of top corner of about 1/3 of text pages creased; 100 pp. Defines hate crimes, the nature and extent of the problem, potential trouble dates, common characteristics of offenders, and identifies specific extremist groups; provides information about what legislative bodies, communities and individuals have done or can do to counteract the effect of hate crimes; contains a glossary of terms commonly used by and about extremist groups and provides contact information for cummunities, victims, and all those who are interested in eradicating this problem. 009411 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 No Author Noted
A Sampling of Quantitative Methods for Managers
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harvard Business Review 1986 0867352736 / 9780867352733 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Softcover copy in Good condition - solid, tight, intact, and 100% readable; text appears clean and unmarked, with no creased or torn pages; exterior clean; moderate wear to binding; typical library markings, label. 126 pp, charts, tables, graphs. Strategic Do's and Dont's; Marketing Insights; Finance; Production and Technology. 011541 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 No Author Noted
Aerial Surveys and Integrated Studies: Proceedings of the Toulouse Conference
Paris, France Unesco Press 1968 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Ex-Library 
Book is solid, tight, square, and 100% readable, in Good Plus condition; text clean and unmarked, with no torn pages; creasing to title page and foreword, o/w no interior creased pages; typical library markings, pocket, etc.; exterior clean, with no extraneous markings; green cloth binding shows only minor wear (light rubbing at corners). 575 pp, illustrated. Written in both French and English, this book features papers presented at the 1964 United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) Toulouse conference, convened to make "an over-all appraisal, for the first time, of the experience gained in the past twenty years in the use of aerial photography for the study of the natural resources." 011042 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 No Author Noted
Africa's Powerhouse: The South African Economy: A Pictorial Ensemble
Sandton, South Africa African International Publishing Co. 1974 Presumed First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
A nice tight, crisp, square copy, clean and bright and unmarked inside and out, in a decorative cloth binding; no creased or torn pages; binding shows only very light wear; 191 pp, profusely illustrated with color, b&w photos. A photographic look at South Africa in the areas of industry, mining, finance, commerce, infrastructure, training, research, agriculture, and tourism. Includes a profile of the nation's economy for investors. NOTE: This is a large, heavy item. Shipping outside the U.S. and Priority shipping within the U.S. will require additional postage. 014244 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 No Author Noted
Ahn-Oehlschlaeger's Pronouncing Method of the German Language: Designed for Instruction in Schools and for Private Study; First Course: Exercises, Reader, Vocabularies, Conversations, Collection of Words, Etc.
New York, New York, U.S.A. E. Steiger 1880 Revised Edition Hard Cover Fair Minus No Jacket 
Book is in Fair Minus condition and has numerous defects (mostly exterior), but is still solid and 100% readable, with all parts present and intact. 264 pgs. A widely-used German language textbook for non-German speakers. 007469 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 No Author Noted
Alternative Courses for Secondary School Mathematics
Reston, Virginia, U.S.A. National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 1985 0873532228 / 9780873532228 Soft Cover Very Good Minus No Jacket 
Stapled pamphlet/booklet, with heavy card covers, is in Very Good Minus condition; text clean and unmarked, with no torn pages or heavy creasing; exterior clean; small label on back; general rubbing, mild edgewear, light creasing. 57 pp. Curriculum recommendations for advanced mathematics courses for secondary schools in the United States and Canada. 011375 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 No Author Noted
An Analysis of Earnings and Profits with Recommendations
New York, New York, U.S.A. American Institute of Certified Public Accountants 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Minus No Jacket Ex-Library 
Original softcover re-bound by library in stiff boards; book is in Very Good Minus condition; text pristine; exterior clean, with no extraneous markings; couple of tiny dings at bottom front extremity of binding, o/w virtually no wear; the usual library markings, pocket, etc. 202 pp. A report on an exhaustive study of the area of earnings and profits, "one of the most important areas in both corporate and individual tax law.. Part I contains Problems Studied and Recommendations.. Part II contains the task force's overall proposal to simplify the computation of earnings and profits.. Appendixes of Source Materials on Earnings and Profits are provided in Part III." 010955 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


No Author Noted on Abooklegacy.com
No Author Noted on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
No Author Noted on Agorabooks.net
No Author Noted on Alliedbookcompany.com
No Author Noted on Arrowaybooks.com
No Author Noted on Aziomedia.com
No Author Noted on Bestmediadeal.com
No Author Noted on Bongbongbooks.com
No Author Noted on Booknest.com
No Author Noted on Booknetwork.org
No Author Noted on Booksontheblvd.com
No Author Noted on Coasbooks.com
No Author Noted on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
No Author Noted on Danglaeserbooks.com
No Author Noted on Derbybookshelf.com
No Author Noted on Earthlightbooks.com
No Author Noted on Everybookintheworld.com
No Author Noted on Goodwillbooks.com
No Author Noted on Guthriebooks.com
No Author Noted on Hoffmansbookshop.com
No Author Noted on Just-us-books.com
No Author Noted on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
No Author Noted on Lacroixbookseller.com
No Author Noted on Lastwordbooks.org
No Author Noted on Literaturopolis.net
No Author Noted on Nationwidetext.com
No Author Noted on Onceuponatimebooks.com
No Author Noted on Pegasusbooksonline.com
No Author Noted on Phatpocket.com
No Author Noted on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
No Author Noted on Rarebookcellar.com
No Author Noted on Reading-well.com
No Author Noted on Rememberbooksonline.com
No Author Noted on Sackofbooks.com
No Author Noted on Shop.bookgarden2.com
No Author Noted on Sunmountbooks.com
No Author Noted on Taylorsbookpage.net
No Author Noted on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@goodearthbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie